10m Mmf Cable Lcsc Aq

10m Mmf Cable Lcsc Aq

$27.75

10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 33ft - Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Add to Cart:

  • Model: DHN81610M
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 6 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite



This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 20 May, 2015.